Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Element/activity.ctp, line 201]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Element/activity.ctp, line 201]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

Changed forms

Recognize conjunct and changed conjunct forms of animate intransitive verbs (VAI), 3rd person.

Instructions

Click on the two different forms of the same verb.

Study "changed form" here: https://grammaire.innu-aimun.ca/english/grammar/verbs/conjugations/inflection/changed-form/

Activity completed

Play again Choose an activity Back to list of lessons

Stats