show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 11a uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (1p→3p, 21p→3p, 2p→3p, 3p→1p, 3p→21p, 3p→2p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 11a. Plural mixed persons 1p→3, 21p→3, 2p→3, 3→1p, 3→21p, 3→2p.

See: VTA, 11a.

Study these words

peshutshiht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [exclusif] les amenons

peshuakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [inclusif] les amenons par ici

peshuekut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) vous les amenez par ici

peshumiht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles nous [exclusif] amènent

peshutakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles nous [inclusif] amènent par ici

peshutakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles vous amènent par ici

itishautshiht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [exclusif] les envoyons qqpart

itishauakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [inclusif] les envoyons qqpart

itishauekut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) vous les envoyez qqpart

itishaumiht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles nous [exclusif] voient

itishautakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles nous [inclusif] envoient qqpart

itishautakut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles vous envoient qqpart

Activity completed