show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (1p→3p, 21p→3p, 2p→3p, 3p→1p, 3p→21p, 3p→2p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 01. Plural mixed persons 1p→3, 21p→3, 2p→3, 3→1p, 3→21p, 3→2p.

See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

nipeshuananat vta

nous [exclusif] les amenons

tshipeshuananat vta

nous [inclusif] les amenons par ici

tshipeshuauauat vta

vous les amenez par ici

nipeshukunanat vta

ils/elles nous [exclusif] amènent

tshipeshukunanat vta

ils/elles nous [inclusif] amènent par ici

tshipeshukuauat vta

ils/elles vous amènent par ici

nititishauananat vta

nous [exclusif] les envoyons qqpart

tshititishauananat vta

nous [inclusif] les envoyons qqpart

tshititishauauauat vta

vous les envoyez qqpart

nititishaukunanat vta

ils/elles nous [exclusif] voient

tshititishaukunanat vta

ils/elles nous [inclusif] envoient qqpart

tshititishaukuauat vta

ils/elles vous envoient qqpart

Activity completed