show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 11a uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (1p→3, 21p→3, 2p→3, 3→1p, 3→21p, 3→2p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 11a. Mixed persons ("we" and "you" plural on 3rd singular) 1p→3, 21p→3, 2p→3, 3→1p, 3→21p, 3→2p.

See: VTA, 11a.

Study these words

peshutshit vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [exclusif] l'amenons par ici

peshuakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [inclusif] l'amenons par ici

peshuekᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) vous l'amenez par ici

peshumit vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle nous [exclusif] amène

peshutakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle nous [inclusif] amène par ici

peshutakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle vous amène par ici

itishautshit vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [exclusif] l'envoyons qqpart

itishauakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) nous [inclusif] l'envoyons qqpart

itishauekᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) vous l'envoyez qqpart

itishaumit vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle nous [exclusif] envoie

itishautakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle nous [inclusif] envoie qqpart

itishautakᵘ vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle vous envoie qqpart

Activity completed