show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (2→1, 1→2, 2p→1, 1→2p, 1p→2(p), 2(p)→1p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 01. All local persons 2→1, 1→2, 2p→1, 1→2p, 1p→2(p), 2(p)→1p.

See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

tshipeshun vta

tu m'amènes par ici

tshipeshutin vta

je t'amène par ici

tshipeshunau vta

vous m'amenez par ici

tshipeshutinau vta

je vous amène par ici

tshipeshutinan vta

nous [exclusif] te/vous amenons par ici

tshipeshunan vta

tu nous [exclusif] amènes par ici; vous nous [exclusif] amenez par ici

tshititishaun vta

tu m'envoies qqpart

tshititishautin vta

je t'envoie qqpart

tshititishaunau vta

vous m'envoyez qqpart

tshititishautinau vta

je vous envoie qqpart

tshititishautinan vta

nous [exclusif] te/vous envoyons qqpart

tshititishaunan vta

tu nous [exclusif] envoies qqpart; vous nous [exclusif] envoyez qqpart

Activity completed