show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (1→4, 4→1, 2→4, 4→2)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 01. Singular mixed persons (direct, inverse) with obviative 1→4, 4→1, 2→4, 4→2.

See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

nipeshumaua vta

je le/la/les [obviatif] amène

nipeshumikᵘ vta

il/elle [obviatif] m'amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] m'amènent par ici

tshipeshumaua vta

tu le/la/les [obviatif] amènes par ici

tshipeshumikᵘ vta

il/elle [obviatif] t'amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] t'amènent par ici

nititishaumaua vta

je le/la/les [obviatif] envoie qqpart

nititishaumikᵘ vta

il/elle [obviatif] m'envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] m'envoient qqpart

tshititishaumaua vta

tu le/la/les [obviatif] envoies qqpart

tshititishaukunua vta

il/elle [obviatif] t'envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] t'envoient qqpart

Activity completed