show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 11a uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (3→4, 4→3, 3p→4, 4→3p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 11a. Non-local persons (direct, inverse) 3→4, 4→3, 3p→4, 4→3p. See: VTA, 11a.

Study these words

peshuat vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle le/la/les [obviatif] amène

peshukut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] l'amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] l'amènent par ici

peshuaht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles le/la/les [obviatif] amènent par ici

peshukutau vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] les amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] les amènent par ici

itishauat vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle le/la/les [obviatif] envoie

itishaukut vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] l'envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] l'envoient qqpart

itishauaht vta

(quand.../ne pas...) ils/elles le/la/les [obviatif] envoient qqpart

itishaukutau vta

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] les envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] les envoient qqpart

Activity completed