show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (3→4, 4→3, 3p→4, 4→3p)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 01. Non-local persons (direct, inverse) 3→4, 4→3, 3p→4, 4→3p. See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

peshueu vta

il/elle le/la/les [obviatif] amène

peshuku vta

il/elle [obviatif] l'amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] l'amènent par ici

peshueuat vta

ils/elles le/la/les [obviatif] amènent par ici

peshukuat vta

il/elle [obviatif] les amène par ici; ils/elles [obviatif] les amènent par ici

itishaueu vta

il/elle le/la/les [obviatif] envoie

itishauku vta

il/elle [obviatif] l'envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] l'envoient qqpart

itishaueuat vta

ils/elles le/la/les [obviatif] envoient qqpart

itishaukuat vta

il/elle [obviatif] les envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] les envoient qqpart

Activity completed