show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 (4→5, 5→4, 4→6)

Learn to conjugate TA verbs in Conjugation 01. Further Obviative persons 4→5, 5→4, 4→6.

See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

itishaueńua vta

il/elle [obviatif] le/la/les [surobviatif] envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] le/la/les [sur-surobviatif] envoient qqpart

itishaukuńua vta

il/elle [surobviatif] le/la/les [obviatif] envoie qqpart; ils/elles [surobviatif] le/la/les [obviatif] envoient qqpart

itishaumeńua vta

il/elle [obviatif] le/la/les [surobviatif] envoie qqpart; ils/elles [obviatif] le/la/les [sur-surobviatif] envoient qqpart

peshueńua vta

il/elle [obviatif] le/la/les [surobviatif] amène; ils/elles [obviatif] le/la/les [sur-surobviatif] amènent

peshukuńua vta

il/elle [surobviatif] le/la/les [obviatif] amène par ici; ils/elles [surobviatif] le/la/les [obviatif] amènent par ici

peshumeńua vta

il/elle [obviatif] le/la/les [surobviatif] amène; ils/elles [obviatif] le/la/les [sur-surobviatif] amènent

Activity completed