show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VAI 17a Imperative (2) #3

Learn to conjugate animate intransitive verbs in the imperative singular. Person 2.

See: VAI, 17a.

Study these words

nikamu vai

chante!

mitshi vai

mange!

mini vai

bois!

puamu vai

rêve!

shiueńi vai

aie faim!

takushini vai

arrive!

Activity completed