show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VAI 17a Imperative: more verbs (21p, 2p)

Learn to conjugate animate intransitive verbs in the imperative plural. Persons 21p, 2p.

See: VAI, 17a.

Study these words

atussetau vai

travaillons! (nous [inclusif])

atussekᵘ vai

travaillez!

mitshitau vai

mangeons!

mitshikᵘ vai

mangez!

nikamutau vai

chantons!

nikamukᵘ vai

chantez!

ishikapautau vai

tenons-nous debout ainsi! (nous [inclusif])

ishikapaukᵘ vai

tenez-vous debout ainsi!

natautau vai

chassons!

nataukᵘ vai

chassez!

nipatau vai

dormons!

nipakᵘ vai

dormez!

nipautau vai

marions-nous! (nous [inclusif])

nipaukᵘ vai

mariez-vous!

takushinitau vai

arrivons!

takushinikᵘ vai

arrivez!

Activity completed