show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VAI 11a nikamu, puamu, tshishishu (1,2,3,4)

Learn to conjugate animate intransitive verbs in Conjugation 11a in the singular.

See: VAI, short u-stem, 11a.

Study these words

tshishishuian vai

(quand.../ne pas...) j'ai chaud (par rapport à quelqu’un)

tshishishuin vai

(quand.../ne pas...) tu as chaud (par rapport à quelqu’un)

tshishishut vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle a chaud

tshishishuńiti vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] a chaud; ils/elles [obviatif] ont chaud

Activity completed