show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VAI 11a akushu, mishishtu, shikatshu, tshitimu (1,2,3,4)

Learn to conjugate animate intransitive verbs in Conjugation 11a in the singular.

See: VAI, short i-stem, 11a.

Study these words

mishishtian vai

(quand.../ne pas...) je suis grand, gros

mishishtin vai

(quand.../ne pas...) tu es grand, gros

mishishtit vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle est grand, gros

mishishtińiti vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] est grand, gros; ils/elles [obviatif] sont grands, gros

tshitimian vai

(quand.../ne pas...) je suis paresseux

tshitimin vai

(quand.../ne pas...) tu es paresseux

tshitimit vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle est paresseux

tshitimińiti vai

(quand.../ne pas...) il/elle [obviatif] est paresseux; ils/elles [obviatif] sont paresseux

Activity completed