show other dialects Show more vocabulary information
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Notice (8): Undefined index:  [APP/Template/Lessons/view.ctp, line 67]
Uh-oh! We don't have this lesson in the dialect. It has been replaced with the dialect.

VTA 01 uitshieu, peshueu, itishaueu (1→3, 3→1, 2→3, 3→2)

Learn to conjugate transitive animate verbs in Conjugation 01. Local persons in the singular 1→3, 3→1, 2→3, 3→2.

See: VTA, 01.

Study these words

nipeshuau vta

je l'amène par ici

nipeshukᵘ vta

il/elle m'amène par ici

tshipeshuau vta

tu l'amènes par ici

tshipeshukᵘ vta

il/elle t'amène par ici

nititishauau vta

je l'envoie qqpart

nititishaukᵘ vta

il/elle m'envoie qqpart

tshititishauau vta

tu l'envoies qqpart

tshititishaukᵘ vta

il/elle t'envoie qqpart

Activity completed